2018 NYC PROGRAM

NUBLU – 151 Avenue C, NYC

NOVEMBER 6 – TUESDAY

All Night Pass: Ticket

8PM – PSYCHAUDIO – Tickets

10PM – STRINGS N SKINS – Tickets

MIDNIGHT – DAVE HARRINGTON’S MERRY PRANKSTERS – Tickets

 

NOVEMBER 7 – WEDNESDAY

All Night Pass: Ticket

8PM – NOW VS NOW ( Jason Lindner ) – Tickets

10PM – NOW VS NOW – Tickets

MIDNIGHT – NATE WOOD “4″ – Tickets

 

NOVEMBER 8 – THURSDAY

All Night Pass: Ticket

8PM – STUART BOGIE TRIO – Tickets

10PM – DIRECTORS – Tickets

MIDNIGHT – KWEKU SUMBRY – Tickets

NOVEMBER 9 – FRIDAY

All Night Pass: Ticket

8PM – HUNGRY MARCH BAND – Tickets

10PM – BRIAN JACKSON – Tickets

MIDNIGHT – MARCUS GILMORE – Tickets

 

NOVEMBER 10 – SATURDAY

All Night Pass: Ticket

8PM – LAURENT DAVID – Tickets

9PM – SHIJN feat JACQUES SCHWARZ – BART  – Tickets

10PM – SUN RA ARKESTRA – Tickets

MIDNIGHT – SUN RA ARKESTRA – Tickets

 

NOVEMBER 11 – SUNDAY

All Night Pass: Ticket

8PM – UNDERGROUND HORNS – Tickets

10PM – PETER APFELBAUM – BRANDON SEABROOK – BILL LASWELL – AARON JOHNSTON

 – Tickets

MIDNIGHT – JAZZRAUSCH BIGBAND – Tickets

 

NOVEMBER 12 – MONDAY

All Night Pass: Ticket

8PM – K.H – Tickets

10PM – RAY ANGRY – Tickets

MIDNIGHT  – MELANIE CHARLES – Tickets

 

NOVEMBER 13 – TUESDAY

All Night Pass: Ticket

8PM – BAKU EATS DREAMS WITH NELS CLINE, DEVIN HOFF, AKIO MOKUNO, YUKA HONDA – Tickets

10PM – BRANDON COLEMAN – Tickets

MIDNIGHT – JD ALLEN TRIO – Tickets

 

NOVEMBER 14 – WEDNESDAY

All Night Pass: Ticket

8PM – MATT MITCHELL/DAN WEISS “ FOURTH FLOOR “ – Tickets

10PM – NATALIA CLAVIER – Tickets

MIDNIGHT – ILHAN ERSAHIN & JOSH WERNER – Tickets

 

NOVEMBER 15 – THURSDAY

All Night Pass: Ticket

REVIVE MUSIC PRESENTS:

8PM – BRENT BIRCKHEAD – Tickets

10PM – MATTHEW STEVENS – Tickets

MIDNIGHT – BLAQUE DYNAMITE WITH RACHE – Tickets

 

NOVEMBER 16 – FRIDAY

All Night Passes: Ticket

8PM – JOAN AS POLICE WOMAN – Tickets

10PM – MAURICE “MOBETTA “ BROWN

MIDNIGHT – CASEY BENJAMIN – Tickets

 

————————

 

STUDIO 151 – 151 Avenue C(2nd floor),  NYC

NOVEMBER 8 – THURSDAY

9PM – ALEXIA BOMTEMPO – Tickets

11PM – FLAMENKINA + TROY SIMMS – Tickets

 

NOVEMBER 9 – FRIDAY

9PM – KAMALATA – Tickets

11PM – CLAUDIA ACUNA – Tickets

 

NOVEMBER 14 – WEDNESDAY

9PM – RIDHIMA – Tickets

11PM – SPY FROM CAIRO – Tickets

 

NOVEMBER 15 – THURSDAY

9PM – IDIL MESE – Tickets

11PM – QECHI JAMES & JEFFANDY – Tickets